• Chrysler in Norristown, PA Dodge in Norristown, PA Jeep in Norristown, PA Ram in Norristown, PA
  • Norristown CDJR Norristown, PA
  • Norristown CDJR

  • Build Your Order Here!
    • Sales 610-757-3475
    • Service 610-215-2578
    • Parts 610-215-2438
  • 1416 W Main St.
    Norristown, PA 19403
    • Service
    • Map
    • Contact
    • Saved
  • Saved
Chrysler in Norristown, PA Dodge in Norristown, PA Jeep in Norristown, PA Ram in Norristown, PA
Norristown CDJR Norristown, PA

Norristown CDJR

Saved
Call 610-757-3475 Directions
  • New
    • New Vehicles
    • Manager's Specials
    • Search All Chrysler Inventory
    • Search All Dodge Inventory
    • Search All Jeep Inventory
    • Search All Ram Inventory
    • Custom Order
    • Uconnect
    • Save Fuel With CDJR at Norristown
  • Select Inventory
  • Used
    • Pre-Owned Vehicles
    • Under 15K
    • Certified Pre-Owned Inventory
    • Certified Pre-Owned Program
    • Why Buy Pre-Owned
  • Specials
    • Manager's Specials
    • Used Specials
    • Service & Parts Specials
    • Special Programs
    • Military and First Responder Rebate Program
    • Proudly Serving Those Who Serve at Norristown CDJR
  • Sell/Trade
  • Service & Parts
    • Service Department
    • Schedule Service
    • Service and Parts Specials
    • Parts Department
    • Order Parts
    • Service Video Library
    • Service and Financing
    • Mopar Vehicle Recalls
    • Express Lane
    • Vehicle Accessory Brochures
    • PAY ONLINE
    • Exclusive Service Offers
  • Finance
    • Finance Department
    • Payment Calculator
    • Finance Application
    • Fresh Start Credit Program at Norristown CDJR
    • PAY ONLINE
  • Employment
    • Employment
    • Contact Us
  • About Us
    • About Us
    • Our Dealership
    • Meet Our Staff
    • Talk To The GM
    • Hours & Directions
    • New CDJR Dealer
    • CDJR Vehicle Research
    • Used Car Dealer
    • Privacy Policy
    • PAY ONLINE
  • New
    • New Vehicles
    • Manager's Specials
    • Search All Chrysler Inventory
    • Search All Dodge Inventory
    • Search All Jeep Inventory
    • Search All Ram Inventory
    • Custom Order
    • Uconnect
    • Save Fuel With CDJR at Norristown
  • Select Inventory
  • Used
    • Pre-Owned Vehicles
    • Under 15K
    • Certified Pre-Owned Inventory
    • Certified Pre-Owned Program
    • Why Buy Pre-Owned
  • Specials
    • Manager's Specials
    • Used Specials
    • Service & Parts Specials
    • Special Programs
    • Military and First Responder Rebate Program
    • Proudly Serving Those Who Serve at Norristown CDJR
  • Sell/Trade
  • Service & Parts
    • Service Department
    • Schedule Service
    • Service and Parts Specials
    • Parts Department
    • Order Parts
    • Service Video Library
    • Service and Financing
    • Mopar Vehicle Recalls
    • Express Lane
    • Vehicle Accessory Brochures
    • PAY ONLINE
    • Exclusive Service Offers
  • Finance
    • Finance Department
    • Payment Calculator
    • Finance Application
    • Fresh Start Credit Program at Norristown CDJR
    • PAY ONLINE
  • Employment
    • Employment
    • Contact Us
  • About Us
    • About Us
    • Our Dealership
    • Meet Our Staff
    • Talk To The GM
    • Hours & Directions
    • New CDJR Dealer
    • CDJR Vehicle Research
    • Used Car Dealer
    • Privacy Policy
    • PAY ONLINE

2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L

2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L in Norristown, PA

MSRP

$42,035

MPG

19 City

26 Highway

2 Vehicles Available

Check out the New 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L

Finding the perfect vehicle when you require a third row of seating or additional cargo space can be tricky and confusing, especially with the many options available on the market today. If you are in search of a third row of seating with a vehicle that is suitable for outdoor exploration, consider the 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L. At Norristown CDJR, we stock an array of 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokees to help our customers find the perfect make and model for their individual needs.

Power and Durability

The 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L doesn't just look sleek and modern, it also has the power to prove its worth. With a standard 3.6 V-6 Pentastar© engine, there are also two more alternatives to choose from for maximum flexibility when it comes to the customization of your Grand Cherokee: A 2.0L I4 DOHC DI Turbo PHEV engine or a 5.7L HEMI© V8 engine.

With 293 HP, 260 -.lb-ft of torque, and up to 7,200 pounds of towing capacity (with the Jeep Grand Cherokee Trailhawk© trim), the 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L is no vehicle to scoff at, whether you are purchasing a family vehicle or a vehicle to explore the Great Outdoors. Additionally, the 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L also includes Quadra-Lift© suspension, providing automatic lowering and raising of your Jeep to suit surrounding terrain and weather conditions.

Safety and Support

If you are looking for a new or used vehicle that provides you with the safety and support you need for yourself and for your loved ones, the 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L delivers. Below are a few of its features it comes with:

Smart Tech: The 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L is built with a whopping 110 standard safety and security features implemented, even if you are interested in the base model. Some of the smart technologies that are included with the 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee are Active Driving Assist technology, Active Lane Management, Stop & Go Technology with ACC (Adaptive Cruise Control), Full-Speed Forward Collision Warning with Active Braking and Pedestrian/Cyclist Detection technology, Blind Spot Monitoring and Rear Cross Path Detection technology, and more.
Parking Technologies: For those who require assistance with parking, Parkview© Rear Back Up Camera with Parksense© Front and Rear Park Assist technology is also included, providing both visual and auditory guides for drivers in need. Prevent collisions and ensure you are on track with these built-in parking technologies.

Modern Technologies

Along with its numerous safety and security features, the 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L also includes plenty of impressive modern technologies, such as:

Night vision: With night vision technology and built-in infrared sensors, track and detect pedestrians, objects, and even animals on the road up to 328 feet ahead of you, even at night when visibility is low.
Surround view camera: Included with the 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L is a built-in surround view camera, providing 360-degree views all around your vehicle, even when you are not actively driving.
Intersection collision assist technology: Even when you are approaching an intersection, you can do so with peace of mind with built-in Intersection Collision Assist technology, which will provide visual prompts and audible alerts.
Drowsy Driver Detection: Do you drive a lot and often at night or when you are tired? The 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L includes Drowsy Driver Detection technology to provide both audio and visual alerts whenever there may be a potential risk of falling asleep at the wheel.
Parking Assist Technology: Included is also the Parallel and Perpendicular Park Assist system, which can help to steer the vehicle into a parallel parking spot while automatically managing the accelerator and brake for the driver.
Traffic Sign Recognition technology: For those interested, Traffic Sign Recognition technology is also available to help with detecting speed limits and spotting traditional and common street signs, even while driving on the highway.

From exploring new terrain and spending time outdoors to traveling with your family while maintaining your peace of mind, the 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L has plenty to offer to just about anyone behind the wheel. For more information on the 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee L and to learn more about the current stock available, visit Norristown CDJR online or in person today.

 

Advertised prices include every charge required to buy the vehicle except taxes and other government-imposed fees, such as title, tag, and registration. The advertised price includes the destination charge shown on the manufacturer's label and everything on the vehicle when advertised. We do not charge documentation, administrative, dealer, electronic-filing, or tag-agency service fees. The advertised price is available to every customer and does not require dealer financing, a trade-in, or qualifying for any rebate or incentive. Optional products and services are added only if you choose them and are never required to purchase or finance the vehicle. Subject to prior sale. Photos are of the actual vehicle unless labeled "stock photo." MPG figures are EPA estimates; actual mileage will vary. Electric range figures are EPA estimates for the vehicle when new. Actual range varies with speed, temperature, climate-control use, and driving conditions, and decreases as the battery ages.

Max payload/towing estimate ratings shown. Additional options, equipment, passengers, and cargo weight may affect payload/towing weights. See dealer for details.

Text me this from Norristown CDJR so I can look at it on the go!

Text me a link
Text me a link
Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier.
Send to Friend
Send to Friend
**Required Fields

ePriceModalTitle


Color:
Stock #:
VIN:
*Required Fields
Test Drive
*Required Fields

Vehicle You Want To Test Drive

Schedule a test drive at Norristown CDJR in Norristown, PA.

Personal Information:

Test Drive Appointment:

More Info

  • DealerOn Logo
  • Copyright © 2026 by DealerOn | Sitemap | Privacy | Norristown CDJR | 1416 W Main St., Norristown, PA 19403 | Sales: 610-757-3475